Skip to content

52 Primrose Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$91,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2017

Property Information

Block10203
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,237
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
30%
Improvement Value:$99,300
70%
Total Assessment$141,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,514+2.7%
2024$5,368+4.4%
2023$5,143+0.9%
2022$5,098+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$91,500

To:

Sq Ft1,238DeedBook 10739, Page 661

Foreclosure Case F-019105-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050299-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$5,362
DeedBook 5042, Page 851

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 4269, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971