Skip to content

44 Pershing Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$361,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2025

Property Information

Block10206
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,711
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
24%
Improvement Value:$130,100
76%
Total Assessment$172,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,715+2.7%
2024$6,538+4.4%
2023$6,264+0.9%
2022$6,209+18.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$361,000

To:

DeedBook 12849, Page 1716

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft1,711DeedBook 11228, Page 401Recorded10/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$83,929

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,548DeedBook 11062, Page 414Recorded1/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003460-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$166,500

To:

DeedBook 8094, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale
$27,705

To:

DeedBook 3210, Page 870

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971