Skip to content

58 Eastmont Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2025

Property Information

Block10902
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,695
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
24%
Improvement Value:$132,900
76%
Total Assessment$174,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,825+2.7%
2024$6,644+4.4%
2023$6,366+0.9%
2022$6,310+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

DeedBook 12823, Page 1415

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000

To:

Sq Ft1,695DeedBook 12527, Page 1341Recorded3/1/2024

Foreclosure Case F-036020-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011290-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4752, Page 870

Property Sale

Sale
$32,210

To:

DeedBook 3280, Page 531

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971