Skip to content

549 Four Mile Branch Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$96,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2017

Property Information

Block10402
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,279
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
30%
Improvement Value:$98,900
70%
Total Assessment$140,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,498+2.7%
2024$5,353+4.4%
2023$5,129+0.9%
2022$5,084+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$96,900

To:

Sq Ft1,279DeedBook 10628, Page 1218

Foreclosure Case F-001991-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 9093, Page 1313

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 8057, Page 1243

Property Sale

Sale
$90,100
DeedBook 7853, Page 378

Property Sale

Sale
$65,001
DeedBook 4999, Page 734

Property Sale

Sale
$85,900
DeedBook 4464, Page 394

Property Sale

Sale
$29,990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971