Skip to content

53 Pinewood Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2025

Property Information

Block10403
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,595
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
22%
Improvement Value:$148,500
78%
Total Assessment$190,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,433+2.7%
2024$7,237+19.3%
2023$6,064+0.9%
2022$6,011+0.6%
Property History
Sales10Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft1,595DeedBook 12866, Page 19

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,595DeedBook 12448, Page 892Recorded10/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,595DeedBook 12420, Page 1399Recorded8/30/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500
Sq Ft1,595DeedBook 11685, Page 513Recorded4/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$169,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,595DeedBook 10780, Page 668Recorded12/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,595DeedBook 10744, Page 1279Recorded10/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007345-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$114,900
DeedBook 9411, Page 1596

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000
DeedBook 8741, Page 395

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 7182, Page 828

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 3889, Page 695

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971