Skip to content

7 Pritchard Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2019

Property Information

Block10405
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,886
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
22%
Improvement Value:$147,100
78%
Total Assessment$189,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2021$5,928+1.4%
2020$5,847+1.8%
2019$5,743+1.3%
2018$5,670+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 11149, Page 1627

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 11063, Page 1334Recorded2/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 10966, Page 1574Recorded9/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028429-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$77,400
DeedBook 7158, Page 1057

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 4856, Page 391

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971