Skip to content

31 Magnolia Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$194,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2024

Property Information

Block10801
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage924
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
21%
Improvement Value:$80,400
79%
Total Assessment$102,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,450+2.7%
2024$2,386+4.4%
2023$2,286+0.9%
2022$2,266+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000

To:

Sq Ft924DeedBook 12625, Page 1727

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
Sq Ft924DeedBook 12495, Page 1081Recorded1/10/2024

Foreclosure Case F-013965-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 7709, Page 1286

Property Sale

Sale
$39,500
DeedBook 7610, Page 1753

Property Sale

Sale
$31,900
DeedBook 4859, Page 626

Property Sale

Sale
$43,500
DeedBook 4309, Page 686

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973