Skip to content

55 Eastmont Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$179,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2019

Property Information

Block10901
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,695
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
24%
Improvement Value:$132,900
76%
Total Assessment$174,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,825+2.7%
2024$6,644+4.4%
2023$6,366+0.9%
2022$6,310+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900

To:

Sq Ft1,695DeedBook 11165, Page 1731

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,695DeedBook 11042, Page 930Recorded1/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000781-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$55,900
DeedBook 4065, Page 507

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971