Skip to content

17 Eastmont Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2017

Property Information

Block10901
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,898
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
23%
Improvement Value:$142,500
77%
Total Assessment$184,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,199+2.7%
2024$7,009+4.4%
2023$6,716+0.9%
2022$6,657+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,898DeedBook 10676, Page 1485

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,898DeedBook 10535, Page 998Recorded12/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-014605-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$168,900
DeedBook 7708, Page 1742

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 4411, Page 366

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971