Skip to content

88 Eastmont Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2021

Property Information

Block10904
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,886
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
23%
Improvement Value:$141,800
77%
Total Assessment$183,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,172+2.7%
2024$6,983+4.4%
2023$6,690+0.9%
2022$6,632+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 11801, Page 553

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 10074, Page 1832Recorded9/22/2014

Foreclosure Case F-015555-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 9147, Page 1542

Property Sale

Sale
$69,602
DeedBook 4920, Page 780

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4333, Page 646

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971