Skip to content

27 Vanderbilt Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$55,501
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2017

Property Information

Block11301
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
22%
Improvement Value:$79,300
78%
Total Assessment$101,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,953+2.7%
2024$3,848+4.4%
2023$3,687+0.9%
2022$3,655+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$55,501

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 10854, Page 1442

Foreclosure Case F-014958-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024628-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500
DeedBook 4953, Page 246

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 4310, Page 635

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986