Skip to content

38 Vanderbilt Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$51,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2016

Property Information

Block11301
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
22%
Improvement Value:$76,400
78%
Total Assessment$98,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,840+2.7%
2024$3,738+4.4%
2023$3,582+0.9%
2022$3,550+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$51,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 10470, Page 639Recorded8/25/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$49,464

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 10111, Page 1404Recorded12/3/2014

Foreclosure Case F-022010-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 5104, Page 596

Property Sale

Sale
$52,200
DeedBook 4898, Page 478

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 4496, Page 438

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 4370, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$64,925
DeedBook 4157, Page 839