Skip to content

15 Avella LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2024

Property Information

Block11503
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page115

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,563
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
24%
Improvement Value:$130,900
76%
Total Assessment$172,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,747+2.7%
2024$6,568+8.7%
2023$6,044-3.1%
2022$6,238+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft1,563DeedBook 12621, Page 1736

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft1,563DeedBook 12235, Page 1930Recorded11/22/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
Sq Ft1,563DeedBook 11401, Page 1381Recorded5/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
Sq Ft1,563DeedBook 11183, Page 1777Recorded8/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,563DeedBook 10872, Page 1590Recorded5/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028532-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014176-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000
DeedBook 8678, Page 1321

Property Sale

Sale
$38,275
DeedBook 3960, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973