Skip to content

43 Aberdale Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2014

Property Information

Block11701
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page117

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,524
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
28%
Improvement Value:$109,600
72%
Total Assessment$151,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,915+2.7%
2024$5,759+4.4%
2023$5,518+0.9%
2022$5,470+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 10084, Page 694

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 10045, Page 854Recorded7/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-027069-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-047206-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 8615, Page 1368

Property Sale

Sale
$115,900
DeedBook 5241, Page 743

Property Sale

Sale
$89,200
DeedBook 4342, Page 154

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975