Skip to content

10 Desmond Run

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2021

Property Information

Block11703
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page117

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,542
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
27%
Improvement Value:$75,700
73%
Total Assessment$103,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,046+2.7%
2024$3,940+4.4%
2023$3,775+0.9%
2022$3,742+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 11802, Page 84

Property Sale

Sale
$41,500
Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 11204, Page 1075Recorded9/9/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002320-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4552, Page 39

Property Sale

Sale
$43,500
DeedBook 4075, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975