Skip to content

13 Desmond Run

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$66,100
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2019

Property Information

Block11703
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page117

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,542
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
27%
Improvement Value:$75,700
73%
Total Assessment$103,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,046+2.7%
2024$3,940+4.4%
2023$3,775+0.9%
2022$3,742+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$66,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 11085, Page 267Recorded3/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-036966-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 7647, Page 331

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 5140, Page 150

Property Sale

Sale
$32,900
DeedBook 3437, Page 850

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975