Skip to content

12 Desmond Run

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2022

Property Information

Block11703
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page117

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,542
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
27%
Improvement Value:$75,700
73%
Total Assessment$103,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,046+2.7%
2024$3,940+4.4%
2023$3,775+0.9%
2022$3,742+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 12101, Page 89

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 10633, Page 682Recorded5/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 10385, Page 1584Recorded4/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-021027-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900
DeedBook 9286, Page 40

Property Sale

Sale
$53,700
DeedBook 5029, Page 369

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 4123, Page 401

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975