Skip to content

5 Hampton Place

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$168,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2019

Property Information

Block11801
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,449
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
28%
Improvement Value:$108,500
72%
Total Assessment$150,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,873+2.7%
2024$5,718+4.4%
2023$5,478+0.9%
2022$5,430+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

To:

Sq Ft1,449DeedBook 11196, Page 105

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,449DeedBook 10160, Page 1175Recorded2/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-015556-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,580
DeedBook 4167, Page 607

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986