Skip to content

17 Harrington Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$60,480
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2018

Property Information

Block11802
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF-DUPLEX
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,288
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
22%
Improvement Value:$96,300
78%
Total Assessment$123,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,811+2.7%
2024$4,684+4.4%
2023$4,488+0.9%
2022$4,449+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,480

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 11104, Page 382

Foreclosure Case F-008390-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000
DeedBook 7101, Page 1984

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 5146, Page 663

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4310, Page 8

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985