Skip to content

26 Harrington Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2021

Property Information

Block11804
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
27%
Improvement Value:$73,000
73%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,902+2.7%
2024$3,799+17.9%
2023$3,221+0.9%
2022$3,193+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 11824, Page 1180

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 10557, Page 615Recorded1/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-046626-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 7974, Page 1373

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 4405, Page 426

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$55,620
DeedBook 3950, Page 91