Skip to content

28 Decatur LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2019

Property Information

Block12103
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page121

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
23%
Improvement Value:$135,500
77%
Total Assessment$175,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,848+2.7%
2024$6,667+4.4%
2023$6,388+0.9%
2022$6,332+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000439-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 11157, Page 862

Property Sale

Sale
$81,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 11091, Page 1526Recorded3/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004135-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009415-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$108,500
DeedBook 5184, Page 485

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 4851, Page 735

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4688, Page 219

Property Sale

Sale
$84,650
DeedBook 4488, Page 579

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985

Property Sale

Sale
$52,228
DeedBook 3997, Page 712