Skip to content

29 Drexel Gate Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2019

Property Information

Block12103
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page121

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
24%
Improvement Value:$128,400
76%
Total Assessment$168,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,571+2.7%
2024$6,398+4.4%
2023$6,130+0.9%
2022$6,076+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 11138, Page 97

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 10982, Page 1669Recorded10/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022655-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$103,500
DeedBook 4435, Page 47

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985

Property Sale

Sale
$56,825
DeedBook 3999, Page 150