Skip to content

23 Fillmore WaySicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2022

Property Information

Block12201
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page122

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,932
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
22%
Improvement Value:$151,400
78%
Total Assessment$193,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,546+2.7%
2024$7,347+19.6%
2023$6,141+0.9%
2022$6,087+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 12082, Page 1179

Foreclosure Case F-021295-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 7074, Page 1298

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4146, Page 542

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984