Skip to content

23 Acorn CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$181,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2019

Property Information

Block12302
Lot103
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page123

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,466
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
26%
Improvement Value:$119,600
74%
Total Assessment$161,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,306+2.7%
2024$6,139+4.4%
2023$5,882+0.9%
2022$5,831+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$181,500

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 11128, Page 120

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 10558, Page 771Recorded1/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$67,133

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 10459, Page 1825Recorded8/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006675-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$106,050
DeedBook 4681, Page 385

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985