Skip to content

30 Woodhaven WaySicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2025

Property Information

Block12302
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page123

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,682
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
26%
Improvement Value:$119,600
74%
Total Assessment$161,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,306+2.7%
2024$6,139+4.4%
2023$5,882+0.9%
2022$5,831+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 12877, Page 820

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 11068, Page 1988Recorded2/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 10957, Page 1700Recorded9/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006588-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$111,900
DeedBook 4322, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985