Skip to content

32 Woodhaven WaySicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$310,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2022

Property Information

Block12302
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page123

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,682
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
25%
Improvement Value:$127,400
75%
Total Assessment$169,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,610+2.7%
2024$6,436+4.4%
2023$6,166+0.9%
2022$6,112+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,500

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 12179, Page 199

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 11331, Page 88Recorded2/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$174,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 10378, Page 1786Recorded4/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$85,405

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 10344, Page 1979Recorded2/24/2016

Foreclosure Case F-039286-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$105,900
DeedBook 4754, Page 39

Property Sale

Sale
$99,500
DeedBook 4223, Page 582

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985