Skip to content

46 Woodhaven WaySicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2019

Property Information

Block12302
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page123

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,826
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
25%
Improvement Value:$124,100
75%
Total Assessment$166,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,481+2.7%
2024$6,310+4.4%
2023$6,046+0.9%
2022$5,993+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012422-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #FR-26000580Sale Date6/17/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 11208, Page 1406

Property Sale

Sale
$117,900
DeedBook 5174, Page 514

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4873, Page 111

Property Sale

Sale
$88,100
DeedBook 4139, Page 723

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985