Skip to content

39 Scenic View DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$211,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2008

Property Information

Block12503
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page125

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,646
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
28%
Improvement Value:$130,900
72%
Total Assessment$180,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,059+2.7%
2024$6,872+4.4%
2023$6,585+0.9%
2022$6,527+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005626-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000

To:

Sq Ft1,646DeedBook 8920, Page 60

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5184, Page 708

Property Sale

Sale
$118,700
DeedBook 4656, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$111,230
DeedBook 4301, Page 236

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987