Skip to content

4 Canterbury PlaceSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1987
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$219,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2005

Property Information

Block12504
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page125

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
29%
Improvement Value:$122,700
71%
Total Assessment$172,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,739+2.7%
2024$6,561+4.4%
2023$6,286+0.9%
2022$6,231+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-053915-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008217-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 7902, Page 1321

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5098, Page 516

Property Sale

Sale
$112,450
DeedBook 4574, Page 147

Property Sale

Sale
$91,540
DeedBook 4289, Page 563

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987