Skip to content

48 Nashua DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1988

Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2021

Property Information

Block12505
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page125

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,771
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
24%
Improvement Value:$155,600
76%
Total Assessment$205,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,023+2.7%
2024$7,811+4.4%
2023$7,484+0.9%
2022$7,418+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,771DeedBook 10455, Page 1578Recorded8/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-015093-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 8666, Page 656

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$109,990
DeedBook 4253, Page 110