Skip to content

9 Devonshire CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1987
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$123,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 1996

Property Information

Block12602
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,664
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
22%
Improvement Value:$179,200
78%
Total Assessment$229,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,943+2.7%
2024$8,707+4.4%
2023$8,343+0.9%
2022$8,270+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002954-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026846-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$123,500

To:

Sq Ft2,664DeedBook 4856, Page 384

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 4331, Page 637

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$367,176
DeedBook 4184, Page 178