Skip to content

40 Westerly DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2020

Property Information

Block12505
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page125

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
26%
Improvement Value:$139,700
74%
Total Assessment$189,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,402+2.7%
2024$7,207+4.4%
2023$6,905+0.9%
2022$6,844+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 11552, Page 396

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 11414, Page 834Recorded6/1/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004018-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$119,140
DeedBook 4320, Page 210

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988