Skip to content

22 Sugarmaple LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$254,900
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2006

Property Information

Block12507
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page125

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
26%
Improvement Value:$142,400
74%
Total Assessment$192,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,507+2.7%
2024$7,309+4.4%
2023$7,003+0.9%
2022$6,942+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002310-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008063-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$254,900

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 8200, Page 623

Property Sale

Sale
$138,900
DeedBook 5154, Page 12

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 4729, Page 915

Property Sale

Sale
$103,320
DeedBook 4294, Page 128

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988