Skip to content

27 Sheridan DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$129,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2016

Property Information

Block12601
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,692
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
29%
Improvement Value:$121,100
71%
Total Assessment$171,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,676+2.7%
2024$6,500+4.4%
2023$6,228+0.9%
2022$6,173+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

To:

Sq Ft1,692DeedBook 10510, Page 810

Foreclosure Case F-042812-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
DeedBook 9018, Page 1315

Property Sale

Sale
$81,790
DeedBook 4120, Page 465

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986