Skip to content

10 Hampshire CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2023

Property Information

Block12602
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
23%
Improvement Value:$168,400
77%
Total Assessment$218,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,522+2.7%
2024$8,297+4.4%
2023$7,950+0.9%
2022$7,880+20.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 12403, Page 189

Property Sale

Sale
$232,900
Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 11196, Page 1325Recorded8/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 11091, Page 774Recorded3/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004190-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-056793-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 5055, Page 883

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4183, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986