Skip to content

3 Hampshire CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$149,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2002

Property Information

Block12602
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,841
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
25%
Improvement Value:$148,700
75%
Total Assessment$198,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,753+2.7%
2024$7,549+4.4%
2023$7,233+0.9%
2022$7,169+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054584-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

To:

Sq Ft1,841DeedBook 5243, Page 643

Property Sale

Sale
$99,150
DeedBook 4240, Page 16

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986