Skip to content

6 Covington DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2012

Property Information

Block12603
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
28%
Improvement Value:$131,600
72%
Total Assessment$181,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,086+2.7%
2024$6,899+4.4%
2023$6,610+0.9%
2022$6,552+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-006124-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000727-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008328-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021067-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 9667, Page 698

Foreclosure Case F-051085-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 8047, Page 1319

Property Sale

Sale
$119,200
DeedBook 4534, Page 475

Property Sale

Sale
$84,300
DeedBook 4197, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986