Skip to content

7 Covington DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2015

Property Information

Block12610
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,833
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
27%
Improvement Value:$132,600
73%
Total Assessment$182,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,125+2.7%
2024$6,937+4.4%
2023$6,647+0.9%
2022$6,588+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003432-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-024762-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,833DeedBook 10328, Page 217

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 9671, Page 1326

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 7567, Page 632

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 5199, Page 55

Property Sale

Sale
$71,140
DeedBook 4176, Page 498

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986