Skip to content

19 Old Orchard DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$168,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2019

Property Information

Block12801
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page128

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
28%
Improvement Value:$104,700
72%
Total Assessment$144,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,646+2.7%
2024$5,497+4.4%
2023$5,267+0.9%
2022$5,221+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 11306, Page 726

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 11199, Page 926Recorded8/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-002975-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$81,350
DeedBook 4338, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$455,197
DeedBook 4273, Page 447