Skip to content

27 Old Orchard DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1988
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2014

Property Information

Block12801
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page128

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,272
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
35%
Improvement Value:$73,900
65%
Total Assessment$113,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,444+2.7%
2024$4,327+4.4%
2023$4,146+0.9%
2022$4,110+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002836-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 10153, Page 1816

Foreclosure Case F-037283-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 7837, Page 959

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5250, Page 378

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4551, Page 463

Property Sale

Sale
$86,740
DeedBook 4354, Page 895

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988