Skip to content

25 Cherry Grove LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2023

Property Information

Block12802
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page128

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
26%
Improvement Value:$112,900
74%
Total Assessment$152,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,260+2.7%
2024$5,121+4.4%
2023$4,907+0.9%
2022$4,864+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 12533, Page 1192

Property Sale

Sale
$165,900
Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 12458, Page 495Recorded10/30/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001953-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 10500, Page 1674Recorded10/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 5272, Page 788

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 4532, Page 255

Property Sale

Sale
$87,025
DeedBook 4362, Page 726

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988