Skip to content

502 Riggs Avenue

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1940
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2005

Property Information

Block1501.01
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR6
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
24%
Improvement Value:$85,500
76%
Total Assessment$112,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,390+2.7%
2024$4,274+4.4%
2023$4,095+0.9%
2022$4,059+0.6%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003763-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001266-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940