Skip to content

452 Tansboro Road

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1945
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2023

Property Information

Block1502
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC2
Sq Footage1,547
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,300
19%
Improvement Value:$141,800
81%
Total Assessment$175,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$5,820+4.4%
2023$5,576+0.9%
2022$5,527+0.6%
2021$5,494+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft1,547DeedBook 12373, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft1,547DeedBook 12289, Page 440Recorded2/14/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,546DeedBook 10725, Page 62Recorded10/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-041082-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 4491, Page 681

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945