Skip to content

425 Erial Road

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$164,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 4, 2020

Property Information

Block2101
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.87

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,200
26%
Improvement Value:$113,600
74%
Total Assessment$152,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,962+2.7%
2024$5,805+4.4%
2023$5,562+6.5%
2022$5,221+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000

To:

Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 11456, Page 28

Property Sale

Sale
$64,350
Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 11201, Page 1294Recorded9/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022453-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040373-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 8241, Page 1917

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 5158, Page 577

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955