Skip to content

127 Fenway Avenue

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$134,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2015

Property Information

Block3101.02
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page3101

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR3
Sq Footage1,552
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
31%
Improvement Value:$102,300
69%
Total Assessment$147,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,748+2.7%
2024$5,596+4.4%
2023$5,362+0.9%
2022$5,315+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$134,900

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 10208, Page 363

Foreclosure Case F-002017-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$234,900
DeedBook 7527, Page 1805

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 4932, Page 838

Property Sale

Sale
$123,305
DeedBook 4344, Page 730

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$1,500,000
DeedBook 4257, Page 947