Skip to content

206 Richardson Avenue

Atco, NJ 08004

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2005

Property Information

Block3110
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR2
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
18%
Improvement Value:$100,000
82%
Total Assessment$122,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,780+2.7%
2024$4,654+4.4%
2023$4,459+9.1%
2022$4,088+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008499-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032500-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$2,400

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975