Skip to content

118 Norcross Road

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2023

Property Information

Block3301
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,363
Acreage5.55

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,400
17%
Improvement Value:$228,400
83%
Total Assessment$275,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,762+2.7%
2024$10,478+20.9%
2023$8,663+0.9%
2022$8,587+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

To:

Sq Ft2,363DeedBook 12370, Page 624

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft2,363DeedBook 12105, Page 1255Recorded6/8/2022

Foreclosure Case F-017114-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000965-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981