Skip to content

138 Norcross Road

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2023

Property Information

Block3408
Lot37.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,766
Acreage2.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,100
25%
Improvement Value:$114,900
75%
Total Assessment$154,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,009+2.7%
2024$5,850+4.4%
2023$5,606+0.9%
2022$5,556+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007200-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 10519, Page 1969Recorded11/16/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 9132, Page 1078

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960