Skip to content

122 North Route 73

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2022

Property Information

Block3901
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPC1
Sq Footage1,782
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,200
21%
Improvement Value:$98,500
79%
Total Assessment$124,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,866+2.7%
2024$4,737+4.4%
2023$4,539+0.9%
2022$4,499+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,782DeedBook 10513, Page 85Recorded11/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-050060-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,900
DeedBook 8832, Page 208

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956