Skip to content

136 Norcross Road

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2021

Property Information

Block3408
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,130
Acreage1.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,700
30%
Improvement Value:$86,000
70%
Total Assessment$122,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,788+2.7%
2024$4,661+4.4%
2023$4,466+0.9%
2022$4,427+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft1,130DeedBook 11801, Page 435

Property Sale

Sale
$63,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,130DeedBook 10254, Page 1034Recorded8/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011859-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 7907, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956